BoneGeometry : GeometryClass

BoneGeometry : GeometryClass {28bf6e8d,2ecca840}

Constructors

Class instances not creatable by MAXScript

Aliases

BoneGeometry...

BoneObj...

Properties

<BoneGeometry>.width : world units

Get/set the width of the bone.

<BoneGeometry>.height : world units

Get/set the height of the bone.

<BoneGeometry>.taper : percentage

Get/set the taper of the bone.

<BoneGeometry>.length : float

Get/set the length of the bone.

<BoneGeometry>.sidefins (Side_Fins) : boolean

Toggle side fins on and off.

<BoneGeometry>.sidefinssize (Side_Fins_Size) : world units

Get/set the size of the side fins in world units.

<BoneGeometry>.sidefinsstarttaper (Side_Fins_Start_Taper) : percentage

Get/set the start taper value of the side fins as a percentage of the size.

<BoneGeometry>.sidefinsendtaper (Side_Fins_End_Taper) : percentage

Get/set the end taper value of the side fins as a percentage of the size.

<BoneGeometry>.frontfin (Front_Fin) : boolean

Toggle front fin on and off.

<BoneGeometry>.frontfinsize (Front_Fin_Size) : world units

Get/set the size of the front fin.

<BoneGeometry>.frontfinstarttaper (Front_Fin_Start_Taper) : percentage

Get/set the start taper of the front fin as a percentage of the size.

<BoneGeometry>.frontfinendtaper (Front_Fin_End_Taper) : percentage

Get/set the end taper of the front fin as a percentage of the size.

<BoneGeometry>.backfin (Back_Fin) : boolean

Toggle back fin on and off.

<BoneGeometry>.backfinsize (Back_Fin_Size) : world units

Get/set the size of the back fin.

<BoneGeometry>.backfinstarttaper (Back_Fin_Start_Taper) : percentage

Get/set the start taper of the back fin as a percentage of the size.

<BoneGeometry>.backfinendtaper (Back_Fin_End_Taper) : percentage

Get/set the end taper of the back fin as a percentage of the size.

<BoneGeometry>.genmap (Generate_Mapping_Coords) : boolean

Toggle mapping coordinates generation on and off.

See also

GeometryClass Common Properties, Operators, and Methods

Node Common Properties, Operators, and Methods

MAXWrapper Common Properties, Operators, and Methods

Value Common Properties, Operators, and Methods